ABOUT:

DIY Listings London is a work in progress.

18 Jun Tue Flytrap, Test Plan, Ritual Error (free entry, Palestine Action Legal Defence fundraiser) at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston
19 Jun Wed Luiz Bruno & The Adult Children, Belle Royals, Doom Club at Paper Dress Vintage, Hackney
19 Jun Wed Rat Cage, Invertebrates, Catastrophe at New River Studios, Harringay
20 Jun Thu Bad Egg, Chaos Reigns, Do One, Tethered at The Red Lion, Leytonstone
20 Jun Thu Cremaller, Hellish Torment, Deadname, Gilt at New River Studios, Harringay
21 Jun Fri Felicette, Caleb Nichols, Schande, Spring Major at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston
21 Jun Fri Slime City, Fightmilk, Gay Skeleton Club at The Night Owl, Finsbury Park
21 Jun Fri Achers, Ritual Error, Tethered at The Ivy House, Nunhead
21 Jun Fri The Tubs, Suep, Fluid Tower at New River Studios, Harringay
23 Jun Sun 14 Iced Bears, Milky Wimpshake, I Doris (4pm start) at The Lexington, Islington
23 Jun Sun Sniffany & The Nits, Gamma, Lash (free entry) at New River Studios, Harringay
26 Jun Wed Gender Warfare, Traidora, Leibniz, Magpie Conspiracy at The Victoria, Dalston
27 Jun Thu Max Blansjaar, Lost Lyra, Blue Bayou at The Ivy House, Nunhead
27 Jun Thu Charley Stone with the Actual Band, Sassyhiya, The Jen Denitto Band at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell
27 Jun Thu Sweetheart, Midding, Gross Misconduct, The Weird Weather Underground at The Stag's Head, Hoxton
27 Jun Thu Nightfeeder, Traidora, Catastrophe, Asbo, Scab at New River Studios, Harringay
28 Jun Fri Eric Chenaux, Jude McCreath at St Pancras Old Church, King's Cross
28 Jun Fri Death Pill, Girls Like Us at New Cross Inn, New Cross
29 Jun Sat Morreadoras, Angel Adley (free entry) at Dream Bags Jaguar Shoes, Shoreditch
29 Jun Sat Gum Disease, Tuffragettes, Piglet, Spacy Candy, Zoe Oxymoron at New Cross Inn, New Cross
---
1 Jul Mon BIB, Ikhras, Dynamite, Catastrophe, Second Death at New River Studios, Harringay
3 Jul Wed Kilynn Lunsford, The Rebel, The Pheromoans at New River Studios, Harringay
5 Jul Fri Honey Joy at Signature Brew, Haggerston
13 Jul Sat Tripsun, Toodles & The Hectic Pity, Slash Fiction, Grey Market at The George Tavern, Stepney
16 Jul Tue Comet Gain at The Lexington, Islington
17 Jul Wed Bloody Death, Sniffany & The Nits, Brunch, Hot Face at The Old Blue Last, Shoreditch
19 Jul Fri leather.head + zia ahmed at Avalon Cafe, South Bermondsey
20 Jul Sat Electric Cowboy Club, Split Dogs, Moist Crevice (free entry) at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston
20 Jul Sat Fashion Tips, Remote Viewing, The Eurosuite at New River Studios, Harringay
24 Jul Wed Birdie, Tony Molina, Lightheaded at The Lexington, Islington
27 Jul Sat Gordian Stimm, Space Candy, Arch & the West London Valley Girls, Chasers at The George Tavern, Stepney
30 Jul Tue Lydia Lunch, Anarchistwood at New Cross Inn, New Cross
---
4 Aug Sun Rae Spoon, Vaiapraia at Brockwell Park Community Greenhouse, Tulse Hill
14 Aug Wed Screensaver, Me Lost Me, Marcel Wave at Café OTO, Dalston
21 Aug Wed Poison Ruïn, Home Front at The Garage, Islington
---
11 Sep Wed Snooper at MOTH Club, Hackney
13 Sep Fri Decolonise Fest at Signature Brew, Haggerston
14 Sep Sat Decolonise Fest at Signature Brew, Haggerston
15 Sep Sun Decolonise Fest at Signature Brew, Haggerston
29 Sep Sun Chime School at The Victoria, Dalston
---
12 Oct Sat The Would-be-goods, Panic Pocket, Helen McCookerybook at The Water Rats, King's Cross
17 Oct Thu No Cars, Lovell at Two Palms, Hackney
31 Oct Thu The Marked Men, Gimic, Grazia at The Lexington, Islington