ABOUT:

DIY Listings London is a work in progress.

24 Jun Fri Schande, Bella Bella, Mothercanyouhearme at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell
24 Jun Fri Darren Hayman, Emma Kupa, Bill Botting at The Lexington, Islington
24 Jun Fri Slagheap, Nervous Twitch, The Famous Daxx at The Victoria, Dalston
24 Jun Fri Hit Like a Girl, I Feel Fine, Okay Bye at Signature Brew, Haggerston
25 Jun Sat Tigercats, Fortitude Valley, Moustache of Insanity, Common or Garden at MOTH Club, Hackney
26 Jun Sun Fluid Tower, Middleman, Skitter, Sniffany and the Nits, Vanity Crystal (Matinee, 3pm start) at Avalon Cafe, South Bermondsey
29 Jun Wed Zulu, Ironed Out, Plastics, Vacuous, Restless Taxis, Antag-onizm, Doomsday Clock at New River Studios, Harringay
---
1 Jul Fri The Space Lady, Robert Sotelo at OSLO, Hackney
1 Jul Fri Hunting Hearts, Evripidis and His Tragedies, Bitch Hunt at Paper Dress Vintage, Hackney
5 Jul Tue Adwaith, Cerys Hafana at MOTH Club, Hackney
7 Jul Thu American Poetry Club, Radiant Heart, Garden Centre, RN Taylor at New Cross Inn, New Cross
8 Jul Fri Charmpit, adults, Bitch Hunt at Sebright Arms, Cambridge Heath
11 Jul Mon Rachel Aggs, Electric Fire at Café OTO, Dalston
12 Jul Tue La Luz, Holiday Ghosts at Lafayette, King's Cross
13 Jul Wed Supermilk, Dream Phone (Free Entry) at The Finsbury, Finsbury Park
14 Jul Thu The Other Ones, Dust In The Sunlight, Captain Handsome (Free Entry) at Strongroom, Shoreditch
15 Jul Fri Ex-Vöid, Hot Puds, Eli Vor at The Ivy House, Nunhead
15 Jul Fri Forrest Flowers, Gene Pool, MOFGY, ANTIA at The Fox & Firkin, Lewisham
15 Jul Fri Office Milk, Art Trip And The Static Sound, BCOS RSNS at Upstairs Bar, Trades Hall Walthamstow
16 Jul Sat Nervus, Slash Fiction, Buds., Incaseyouleave, and more at The Victoria, Dalston
22 Jul Fri Spank Hair, adults, Dream Phone at The Victoria, Dalston
22 Jul Fri Breakup Haircut (Album Launch), Breakfast With Bears, Panic Pocket at The Lexington, Islington
22 Jul Fri Arxx at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston
23 Jul Sat Leatherhead, Buggs, Speed Training, Crambus, Press Release, Lola at The Fox & Firkin, Lewisham
27 Jul Wed Cheerbleederz, adults, Painter at The Amersham Arms, New Cross
29 Jul Fri Megaflora, Hooga Crow, Schande at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell
30 Jul Sat Wreckless Eric, Meat Raffle, Lilith Ai at MOTH Club, Hackney
31 Jul Sun The Monochrome Set, The Mindreaders, Dee Byrn & Cath Roberts at MOTH Club, Hackney
---
1 Aug Mon Very Special Guest (TBA), Gina Birch, Bas Jan at MOTH Club, Hackney,
27 Aug Sat Fresh, Oceanator at Oslo, Hackney
31 Aug Wed Advance Base, Karima Walker, Katie Malco at The Lexington, Islington
---
2 Sep Fri Oceanator (Free Entry) at The Victoria, Dalston
7 Sep Wed Pinch Points at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston
10 Sep Sat Nervus, itoldyouiwouldeatyou, awakebutstillinbed, The Deadnotes at OSLO, Hackney
20 Sept Tue Dummy, Ex-Vöid, Roscoe Roscoe at Studio 9294, Hackney Wick
28 Sept Wed Caleb Nichols, Schande, adults (Free Entry) at The Victoria, Dalston
---
8 Oct Sat Remember Sports, Ex-Vöid at The Lexington, Islington
9 Oct Sun Liturgy at 229, Marylebone
---
19 Nov Sat Martha at EartH, Hackney